Staff List 2020 - 2021

Senior Leadership Team

Ms Melanie Haselden - Principal
Mrs Susan Barker - Vice Principal (Curriculum & Outcomes)
Mr Chris Leader - Vice Principal (Behaviour & Welfare) / Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr Adam Rashud - Vice Principal (Quality of Education)
Mrs Katie Eaton - Assistant Principal (KS3 Outcomes & Achievement)
Mrs Tracey Roscoe - Executive Business Manager

Student & Classroom Support Team

Mrs Carol Higgs - Safeguarding Lead
Miss Mea Page-Berry - Head of Year 7
Mrs Pagan Jones - Head of Year 8
Mr Adam Lynch - Head of Year 9 
Mr Nathan Yates-Price - Head of Year 10
Mr Gareth Murray - Head of Year 11
Ms Gill Bell - School Councellor
Miss Arike Sanni - Social Worker in School
Mr Jon Ritchie - Behaviour Manager
Mr Lewis Hardman - Behaviour Support
Mrs Laura Dawson - SENDCo 
Mrs Helen Ferry - SEN Administrator 
Mrs Kim Stanistreet - HLTA Numeracy
Mrs Anne-Marie Simpson - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Janet Finch - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Shelley Dougherty - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Wendy Wright - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Marie Foster - Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Dawn White - Learning Support Officer 

Subject Department Lead

Mr Mohammad Atcha - Director of Mathematics
Mr Sam Hurst - Director of Humanities
Mrs Yvette Millin - Interim Director of Science
Mrs Wendy Goodall - Interim Director of English
Mr Liam Morrison - Head of PE
Mrs Katie Hunter - Head of MFL
Mrs Adrienne Devonport - Head of ICT & Business
Mr Andrew Owen - Head of Technology
Miss Vanessa Braidwood - Head of Art & Photography

Support Staff

Mrs Chloe Willis - PA to the Principal
Mrs Gemma Hughes - PA to SLT
Mrs Maj Cowie - Finance Manager
Mrs Grace Colley - Finance Assistant
Miss Layla Machin - Attendance Manager
Mr James Moores - Marketing & Communications Officer
Mrs Alison Rogers - Examinations Officer
Mrs Jean Ratcliffe - Reprographics Technician
Mrs Elizabeth Fosbrook - Receptionist/Admin
Miss Donna Jordan - Receptionist
Miss Jade Duffy - Business Admin Apprentice 
Mr Rob Lloyd - Data Manager
Mr Darren Boden - Facilities Manager
Mr Phillip Greene - Caretaker
Mr Gary Rudd - Caretaker
Mr Mark Davies - IT Service Manager
Mr Matthew Rowbottom - IT Technician 
Mr Stuart Laure - Lead IT Technician
Mr Anthony Wright - IT Technician
Miss Pauline Stephens - Pupil Services & Principal First Aider
Mrs Ann Ardern - Human Resources Advisor (Maternity Leave)
Mr Andy Prince - Cover Supervisor 
Mr John Penney - Cover Teacher
 

 

The school is part of United Learning. United Learning comprises: UCST (Registered in England No: 2780748. Charity No. 1016538) and ULT (Registered in England No. 4439859. An Exempt Charity). Companies limited by guarantee. VAT number 834 8515 12.
Registered address: United Learning, Worldwide House, Thorpe Wood, Peterborough, PE3 6SB. Tel: 01832 864 444

Financial Accountability and Freedom of Information
Website Terms, Cookies and Privacy
Policies

United Learning